These hoes be actin up and I be uppercuttin em!


Check out the new video!


This nigga going to Hell like a muhfucka lol.


I'm super excited about this.


It's not to late to download Young Real Nigga's new classic!

April 30, 2013

New GTA V Trailers!

I can't lie, my interest in this game has waned over the past few months because of how far we still are from the September 17th release date...but man, these trailers are SICK! Are we sure they're not gonna say fuck it and drop this on the PS4? The graphics are absolutely insane and might be pushing the PS3 to its limits. Either way, I cannot wait! ...Fuck! Why September?! Oh well, enjoy the trailers, and here's the cover art if you hadn't seen yet.


April 11, 2013

Jay-Z - Open Letter

 New Hov!

Y'all gon' learn today!


April 01, 2013

Idiocracy 101: DeshawnRaw Deletes His Videos

So I'm chillin' trying to catch up on all the YouTube videos I've missed since I got this new job, make my way to DeshawnRaw's channel and see there's only 2 videos. Of course I'm like "What the fuck?!" and thinking YouTube is acting up, but then I come across this video with Deshawn actually deleting his videos. I don't know why he's doing this, but this is easily one of the dumbest things I've ever seen. You work hard, amass millions of views and hundreds of thousands of subscribers and then you delete it on some emotional shit? New niggas, boy I tell ya'.

As I told y'all some months back, he had been working with Chris Rock and Comedy Central on a new sketch comedy show, so maybe he feels like he's too big time for YouTube or whatever? I don't know, but I do know this, he is gonna regret this for the rest of his "career." It's not so much about YouTube or the views, it's about pissing off your fanbase. Makes no sense, but new niggas gotta learn the hard way, I guess.

I did a little research and came across this. Yep, somebody is gassing this nigga and got him thinking he's bigger than he is. Either that or he's on some hellified drugs. Either way, it's a wrap for him.
Damn, it's even worse than I thought. I'm actually starting to feel bad for him. Cocaine is a helluva drug.


March 31, 2013

Kevin Hart's "Let Me Explain" Trailer

Dope! Kevin is definitely killing the game, and yes, it's weird typing my name while referring to someone else.

In other Kevin Hart news, it appears that Chris Rock (and his Boosie fade) will be making an appearance on the next season of Real Husbands Of Hollywood, so we all have that to look forward to!


March 28, 2013

Thursday Billboard Update - 3/28/13

To the surprise of no one, Justin Timberlake's The 20/20 Experience debuts at #1 with an insane (especially for 2013) 968,000 copies sold. That's roughly 925,000 more than the album at #2. Cray.

Macklemore and Ryan Lewis' Thrift Shop returns to #1 and Pitbull's Feel This Moment featuring Christina Aguilera hops 3 spots (11-8).

The Billboard 200 1-10
first week debuts in bold

1. Justin Timberlake - The 20/20 Experience (1)
2. Kacey Musgraves - Same Trailer Different Park (2)
3. Bruno Mars - Unorthodox Jukebox (5-3)
4. Luke Bryan - Spring Break...Here To Party (3-4)
5. P!nk - The Truth About Love (11-5)
6. Imagine Dragons - Night Visions (12-6)
7. Bon Jovi - What About Now (1-7)
8. Various Artists - Les Misérables (59-8)
9. Mumford & Sons - Babel (9-9)
10. Rihanna - Unapologetic (13-10)

The Billboard Hot 100 1-10
first time top 10's in bold

1. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Thrift Shop (2-1)
2. Baauer - Harlem Shakes (1-2)
3. Justin Timberlake - Suit & Tie (4-3)
4. Bruno Mars' When I Was Your Man (3-4)
5. Rihanna - Stay (5-5)
6. P!nk - Just Give Me A Reason (9-6)
7. Drake - Started From The Bottom (6-7)
8. Pitbull - Feel This Moment (11-8)
9. Lil Wayne - Love Me (10-9)
10. Taylor Swift - I Knew You Were Trouble (7-10)
  • Justin Timberlake's Mirrors jumps 12 spots 25-13.
  • Macklemore and Ryan Lewis's Can't Hold Us hops 13 spots 40-27.
  • Ace Hood's Bugatti featuring Garbage Ass Future and Rick Ross slides 9 spots 48-39.
  • Justin Timbelake's Pusher Love Girl debuts at #64.
  • Tyga's Molly with Wiz Khalifa and some other niggas debuts at #66.
  • Lil Wayne's Rich As Fuck debuts at #78.


March 21, 2013

Thursday Billboard Update - 3/21/13

Not much going on, but Mindless Behavior's All Around The World debuts at #6 with 37,000 sold. Hmm, I thought the kids liked them? Oh well.

P!nk's Just Give Me A Reason rises 18-9, but other than that, the Hot 100 was pretty static.

The Billboard 200 1-10
first week debuts in bold

1. Bon Jovi - What About Now (1)
2. David Bowie - The Next Day (2)

3. Luke Bryan - Spring Break...Here To Party (1-3)
4. Passion - Passion: Let The Future Begin (4)
5. Bruno Mars - Unorthodox Jukebox (3-5)
6. Mindless Behavior - All Around The World (6)
7. Eric Clapton - Old Sock (7)
8. Sound City - Reel To Reel - Sound City (8)

9. Mumford & Sons - Babel (4-9)
10. Jimi Hendrix - People, Hell, and Angels (2-10)

The Billboard Hot 100 1-10
first time top 10's in bold

1. Baauer - Harlem Shakes (1-1)
2. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Thrift Shop (2-2)
3. Bruno Mars' When I Was Your Man (3-3)
4. Justin Timberlake - Suit & Tie (5-4)
5. Rihanna - Stay (4-5)
6. Drake - Started From The Bottom (7-6)
7. Taylor Swift - I Knew You Were Trouble (6-7)
8. will.i.am - Scream & Shout (8-8)
9. P!nk - Just Give Me A Reason (18-9)
10. Lil Wayne - Love Me (9-10)
  • J. Cole's Power Trip hops 10 more spots 70-60.
  • Juicy J's Show Out featuring Big Sean & Young Jeezy jumps 23 spots 98-75.
  • French Montana's Freaks featuring fine ass Nicki Minaj debuts at #77.
  • Kelly Rowland's Kisses Down Low flies 16 spots 96-80.
  • DJ Drama's So Many Girls featuring Wale, Tyga, and Roscoe Dash debuts at #90.


March 19, 2013

Kick-Ass 2 Trailer

Well, I didn't see fine ass Lyndsy Fonseca in this here trailer, and that was disappointing, but apparently she's in the movie, so it's all good. I really enjoyed the first one and can't wait for this sequel.


T.I. - Addresses (Short Film)


Big K.R.I.T. - R.E.M. Video


Joe Budden - Castles Videos


March 18, 2013

LeBron Drops The Hammer On Terry

And yes, I'm still pissed LeBron got T'd up for staring down Jason Terry for all of 0.5 seconds and not saying a word.


Kendrick Lamar - Bitch Don’t Kill My Vibe (Remix) (feat. Jay-Z)

The moment we've all been waiting for...

What can I say? This shit is just as great as you'd imagine. I'm just so happy right now.

(Side note: I'm gonna go out on a limb and say this is bigger than if he would've got Janet in the Poetic Justice video.)


BET’s Notorious B.I.G. Tribute Cypher

I know I'm late with this, but fuck it, I just saw it and I enjoyed it. And speaking of Big tributes, I also enjoyed this rare freestyle Tim Westwood dropped.